Herald: North Goa Cong committee appointed; Bhike is chief

North Goa Cong committee appointed; Bhike is chief

31 Dec 2018 06:48am IST

Report by
Team Herald

Leave a comment
31 Dec 2018 06:48am IST

Report by
Team Herald

PANJIM: Vijay Bhike has been appointed as the president of the North Goa District Congress Committee.

The other members of North Goa committee are as follow: President - Vijay L Bhike; Vice President -  Chandan Mandrekar (Siolim), Prabhakar @ Sanjeev Prabhakar Naik (Porvorim), Nilesh Gomes (Cumbarjua),   Adv Wilber Menezes (Saligao), Jose Mario D’Souza @ Joe Rose (Aldona), Siddesh Arobekar (Panjim), Minguel Fernandes (Mandrem), Virendra Shirodkar (Saligao), Siddhart Mayekar (Tivim), Gautam Shivdas Mandrekar (Mayem), Romaldo Fernandes (Siolim), Riaz Khan (Sanquelim).

General Secretaries: Adv Murari Parab (Pernem), Sachin Parab (Mandrem), Bholanath Ghadi (Saligao), Hinesh Kubal (Panjim), Anant Pissulekar (Sanquelim), Yusuf @ Genu Mulla (Santa Cruz), Prajesh Parab (Cumbarjua), Floriano (Taligao), Pramesh Mayenkar (Mandrem), Mariano De Araujo (St Cruz), Devanand Shiva Satarkar (Priol), Gabriel Fernandes (Calangute).

Secretaries: Ashwin Khalap (Mapuca), Pramila Mayekar (Mandrem), Aruna Rodrigues (Aldona), Trupti Shinde (Tivim), Domnic Fernandes (Porvorim), Socorro Menezes (Panjim), Nisar Ahmed (Santa Cruz), Mingel Fernandes (Mandrem), Simon Caido (St Andrem), Evaristo Rodrigues (St Cruz), Sandeep Kanekar (Sanquelim), Manuel D’Souza (Cumbarjua), Hitendra Kamulkar (Mandrem), Sandeep Naik (Mayem), Gabriel Lester Fernandes (Calangute), Allan Silveira (St Andrem), Michel D’Souza (Siolim) and Pritam Gaonkar (Siolim).

Executive Members: Kashi Naik (Tivim), Purshotam Chari (St Cruz), Pratibha Bhagkar (Pernem), Arun Mahale (Pernem), Chitan Mantondkar (Bicholim), Amrita Naik (Bicholim), Sudesh Naik (Tivim), Brijesh Sirsat (Mapusa), Ronaldo Fernandes (Siolim), David D’Souza (Santa Cruz), Archana Shirodkar (Mayem), Ranjana Ranodekar (Mayem), Sanvi Santosh Raut (Bicholim), Suresh Parab (Bicholim), Nilesh Parab (Bicholim), Satybhama Chodankar (Siolim), Caitan D’Souza (Calangute), Shakila Fernandez (Siolim). Media in-charge: Shripad Dhod – Panjim.

Leave a comment
Comments
Leave a comment


herald epaper herald epaper

Advertise     |     Contact Us     |     About Us     |     Terms of Use     |     Privacy Policy     |     Disclaimer     |     Designed by Team Inertia Technologies

       

Designed by Team Inertia Technologies